Indian Army Customer Care Number, Contact Address, Email Id

Indian Army Customer Care Number, Contact Address, Email Id. Many people are looking for the contact information of Indian Army for joining, result, complaints and other queries. Right Now, we are sharing details of Indian Army all India number, email id, office and more.

Indian Army

Indian Army Customer Care

Organization Indian Army
Mobile Phone Number 011-2309 2294

011-2617 3215 (9.30 am to 5:00 pm)

01126175473(Registration)

Email Id target.aim@gov.in

plan.plan15@nic.in

Website joinindianarmy.nic.in

SSB Related Query

Call any one of them as written on your call up letter

SSB Head Quater Phone Mail
Kapurthala 01822-230127
Allahabad 0532-2424816 sce-ald-army@nic.in
Bhopal 0755-2738640 scc-bpl-mod@nic.in
Bangalore 080-25588065 cubbang@nic.in

Contact Us for JCO/ OR Recruitment

Phone No: 011-26175471

Please Contact us From Monday to Friday Only between 10 am to 1 pm & 2 pm to 5 pm

If you unable to register or register in JCO call

State Zonal Recruitment Office Telephone number
HARAYANA, HIMACHAL PARDESH AND CHANDIGARH Ambala 01712600216
KARNATAKA, KERALA, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP AND MAHE Bangalore 080-25596517
TAMILNADU. ANDHRA PRADESH, UT OF PUDUCHERRY AND ANANDAMAN & NICOBAR GROUP OF ISLANDS Chennai 04425675347
BIHAR AND JHARKHAND Danapur 06115223312
MADHYA PRADESH AND CHHATTISGARH Jabalpur 07612600242
RAJASTHAN Jaipur 01412233328
PUNJAB, JAMMU & KASHMIR Jalandhar 01812260885
WEST BANGAL, SIKKIM AND ORISSA Kolkata 03322236850
UTTAR PRADESH AND UTTARAKHAND Lucknow 05222292864
MAHARASHTRA, GUJARAT AND UNION TERRITORIES OF DAMAN, DIU, DADAR AND NAGAR HAVELI, GOA Pune 02026360349
ASSAM, MEGHALYA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, NAGALAND, MANIPUR AND TRIPURA Shillong 03642506581
NEPAL GRD
Kunraghat
Gorakhpur
05512271751
DELHI AND DISTRICTS OF GURGAON, FARIDABAD, MEWAT, PALWAL IRO Delhi Cantt 01125686451

Zonal Recruitment Office

Ambala

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Ambala (For Haryana & Himanchal Pradesh)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Ambala and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 900241, c/o 56 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Ambala Chandrasekher Marg, Ambala Cantt – Pin – 133001.
E-mail : Zoromda.2015@nic.in, Tele No 0171-2640826
2 Army Recruiting Office Rohtak Civil Road, Rohtak – Pin – 124001.
E-mail : ragni.hari@nic.in, Tele No 01262-268568
3 Army Recruiting Office Hisar Hisar Military Station, Pin – 125001.
E-mail : dhartijal@nic.in, Tele No 01262-268568
4 Army Recruiting Office Charkhi Dadri Charkhi Dadri – Pin – 123306.
E-mail : charak@nic.in, Tele No 01250-220037
5 Army Recruiting Office Palampur Palampur (HP) – Pin – 176001.
E-mail : hpps1828@nic.in, Tele No 01894-235526
6 Army Recruiting Office Shimla Shimla (HP) – Pin – 171003.
E-mail : gana.ga@nic.in, Tele No 0177-2652804
7 Army Recruiting Office Hamirpur Hira Nagar, Hamirpur (HP) – Pin – 177001.
E-mail : viebhumi@nic.in, Tele No 01972-222214
8 Army Recruiting Office Mandi Vijay Palace, Mandi (HP) – Pin – 175001.
E-mail : amarjeet.vasudev@nic.in, Tele No 01905-222287

Bangalore

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Bangalore (For Karnataka, Kerala & Lakshadweep)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Bangalore and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 900493, c/o 56 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Bangalore 148, Field Marshal KM Cariappa Road, Bangalore – Pin – 560025.
E-mail : victor_253@nic.in, Tele No :080-25596517
2 Army Recruiting Office Belgaum Fort Belgaum, Belgaum – Pin – 590016.
E-mail : hunter_6565@nic.in, Tele No :08312465550
3 Army Recruiting Office Calicut West Hill Barracks, Calicut – Pin – 673005.
E-mail : bash_9292@nic.in, Tele No :04952383953
4 Army Recruiting Office Mangalore Kulur Post, Mangalore – Pin – 575013.
E-mail : galore_flak@nic.in, Tele No :08242458376 & 2458376
5 Army Recruiting Office Trivendrum Thirumala Post, Trivendrum – Pin – 695006.
E-mail : myoffice@nic.in, Tele No :04712351762

Chennai

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Chennai (For Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh,
Telangana Puducherry and Andaman Nicobar Islands)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Chennai and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs)
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Chennai Fort Saint George, Chennai – PIN – 600009

Telephone Number: 044-25675347, 25675262, 25674924 & 25679434

IVRS No.: 044-25672110

E-mail address: ground.warriors@nic.in

2 Army Recruiting Office Coimbatore Red Fields, Coimbatore (TN) – PIN – 641018.

Telephone Number: 0422-2222022

E-mail address: coimaro13@nic.in

3 Army Recruiting Office Guntur Ravindra Nagar Post, Guntur (AP) – PIN – 522006.

Telephone Number: 0863-2230008

E-mail address: rogun-ap@nic.in

4 Army Recruiting Office Visakhapatnam Old MFD Location, Near Southern Railway Workshop, Station Road Visakhapatnam (AP) – PIN – 530004.

Telephone Number: 0891-2754680

E-mail address: aro.vizag_army@nic.in

5 Army Recruiting Office Trichy Guruda Lines, Trichy (TN) – PIN – 620001.

Telephone Number: 0431-2412254

E-mail address: recruiting0443.tn@nic.in

6 Army Recruiting Office, Secunderabad Manovikas Nagar Post
Secunderabad (TS)
PIN – 500009
Telephone Number: 040-27740059E-mail address: arosbad-ap@nic.in
7 Director Recruiting RO (HQ) Chennai Chennai (TN) – PIN – 600009

Telephone Number: 044-25674924

E-mail address: rohqchennai.tn@nic.in

Danapur

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Danapur (Bihar & Jharkhand)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Danapur and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 900441, c/o 56 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Danapur (Bihar & Jharkhand), Pin – 801503.
E-mail : neel.clear@nic.in, Tele No : 06115223312, 220327 & 220328
2 Army Recruiting Office Muzaffarpur Muzaffarpur – Pin – 542001.
E-fairforever@nic.in, Tele No : 06212215408
3 Army Recruiting Office Gaya Paharpur, Gaya – Pin – 823005.
Tele No : 0632210918
4 Army Recruiting Office Katihar Military Camp, Katihar – Pin – 854105.
E-sirsa.krti@nic.in, Tele No : 06452239035
5 Army Recruiting Office Ranchi Ranchi (Jharkhand) – Pin – 834001.
Tele No : 06512332588

Jabalpur

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Jabalpur and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 901124, c/o 56 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Jabalpur T-23, Ridge Road, Jabalpur (MP) – Pin – 482001.
E-mail : rain.bow1500@nic.in, Tele No : 07612600242, 2607661, 2607401& 2607637
2 Army Recruiting Office Bhopal Bhopal, Pin – 462001.
E-mail : raobho_mp@nic.in, Tele No : 07552540954
3 Army Recruiting Office Gwalior 23 Kalpi Road, Morar, Gwalior (MP) – Pin – 453128.
E-mail : raogwa_mp@nic.in, Tele No : 07512466414 & 2460517
4 Army Recruiting Office Mhow 4 Bakery Road, Mhow (MP) – Pin – 453441.
E-mail : raomodmhw_mp@nic.in, Tele No : 07324271032
5 Army Recruiting Office Raipur H.No, A-418, Vidya Housing Society, Near Adarsh Vidyalaya, Tatibandh, Raipur (Chhattisgarh) – Pin – 492099.
E-mail : rao.raipur.cg@nic.in, Tele No : 07712575204

Jaipur

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Jaipur

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Jaipur
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Jaipur c/o 56 APO – Pin – 900337, E-mail : kirtiraj344@nic.in
Contact No- 0141-2776128
2 Army Recruiting Office Alwar c/o 56 APO – Pin – 901301, E-mail : lalgulab@nic.in
Contact No- 0144-2700354
3 Army Recruiting Office Jodhpur c/o 56 APO, Pin – 900066, E-mail : kalagulab@nic.in
Contact No-0291-25141556
4 Army Recruiting Office Kota c/o 56 APO – Pin – 901151, E-mail : ahsbk@nic.in
Contact No-0744-2322505
5 Army Recruiting Office Jhunjhunu c/o 56 APO – Pin – 333001, E-mail : havelikirtiraj344@nic.in
Contact No-01592-250192
6 Recruiting Office (HQ) Jaipur c/o 56 APO – Pin – 900337
Contact No-0141-2235774

Jalandhar

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Jalandhar (Punjab and Jammu & Kashmir)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Jalandhar and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 901197, c/o 56 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Jalandhar Jalandhar Cantt – Pin – 144005,
E-mail :3emini3na.45@gov.in, Tele No : 01812260885
2 Army Recruiting Office Amritsar cantt Amritsar Cantt – Pin – 143001,
E-mail :swarndwar.54@gov.in, Tele No : 01832223361
3 Army Recruiting Office Ferozpur cantt 41, Dass Road, Ferozpur Cantt – Pin – 152001,
E-mail :udaasee.mun@gov.in, Tele No : 01632249119 & 2249199
4 Army Recruiting Office Ludhiana Ludhiana – Pin – 141001,
E-mail :3emini.janed@gov.in, Tele No : 01612401441 & 2412123
5 Army Recruiting Office Patiala 27, The Mail, Patiala – Pin – 147001,
E-mail :terrafirma.45@gov.in, Tele No : 01752300013
6 Army Recruiting Office Jammu Jammu – Pin – 185005,
E-mail :stewart.67h@gov.in, Tele No : 01912586837
7 Army Recruiting Office Srinagar Srinagar, c/o 31 Sub Area,
E-mail :pikora1s.65@gov.in, Tele No : 01942311282

Kolkata

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Kolkata (For West Bengal, Sikkim & Orissa)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Kolkata and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 900285, c/o 99 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Kolkata 1 Gokhale Road, Kolkata – Pin -700020,
E-mail : smile.garden@gov.in, Tele No : 03322236850 & 03322235253
2 Army Recruiting Office Cuttack Cuttack – Pin – 753001,
E-mail : cuttack1948@gmail.com, Tele No : 06712305280
3 Army Recruiting Office Sambalpur Building No 254, Dhanipali Professor Colony, Sambalpur (Orissa) – Pin – 768004,
E-mail : arosambalpur@gmail.com, Tele No : 0662520845
4 Army Recruiting Office Golabandha (Ganjam), Gopalpur Cantt, Golabandha – Pin – 761052,
E-mail : golabandha@nic.in, Tele No : 06802343282
5 Army Recruiting Office Parganas P-1, Parade Road, Barrackpore, District – 24 Parganas (WB) – Pin – 700120,
E-mail : live@nic.in, Tele No : 03325452958
6 Army Recruiting Office Siliguri Siliguri, Sevoke Road Camp, PO – Salugara, District – Jalpaiguri, Pin – 734318,
E-mail : creatorsil@nic.in,Tele No : 03532590811
7 Army Recruiting Office Berhampore Berhampore, District – 24 Parganas (North) (WB) – Pin – 742101,
E-mail : bhr2005.70@nic.in, Tele No : 03482274016

Lucknow

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Lucknow (For Uttar Pradesh & Uttarakhand)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Lucknow and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 900450, c/o 56 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Lucknow 236 Mahatma Gandhi Road, Lucknow Cantt – Pin – 226002, E-mail : work123@nic.in
Tele No : 0522-2292864 & 2483938
2 Army Recruiting Office Varanasi Cantt Varanasi Cantt – Pin – 221002, E-mail : vararo@nic.in
Tele No : 0542-2506600
3 Army Recruiting Office Agra Cantt 65, Taj Road, Agra Cantt – Pin – 282001, E-mail : shivshakti121@nic.in
Tele No : 8400600915
4 Army Recruiting Office Bareilly Fort Raod, Bareilly – Pin – 243001, E-mail : b4fhls4@nic.in
Tele No : 8400600918
5 Army Recruiting Office Meerut Cantt Meerut Cantt (UP) c/o 56 APO, E-mail : tigerbharti.mt@nic.in
Tele No : 8400600921
6 Army Recruiting Office Amethi Cantt Amethi, District – Sultanpur – Pin – 247405, E-mail : sol_ameup2@nic.in
Tele No : 8400600930
7 Army Recruiting Office Almora Almora (Uttrakhand) – Pin – 263601, E-mail : vijaywar@nic.in
Tele No : 05962-230005
8 Army Recruiting Office Pithoragarh Pithoragarh (Uttrakhand) -Pin 262520, E-mail : arvindsingh.260@nic.in & barkatia900336@nic.in
Tele No : 05964-266054
9 Army Recruiting Office Lansdowne Lansdowne (Uttrakhand) – Pin 246155, E-mail : bmstalwar@nic.in
Tele No : 8400600933

Pune

Headquarters Recruiting Zone Pune (For Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat, Union Territory of Diu & Daman)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Pune and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 900449, c/o 56 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Pune Pune, Rajendra Singh Ji Road, Pune – Pin – 411001, E-mail :golden.goldy@nic.in,
Tele No :020-26360349 & 26345005
2 Army Recruiting Office Colaba Colaba, Mumbai – Pin – 400005, E-mail :plannpr2015@nic.in,
Tele No :022-22153510
3 Army Recruiting Office Aurangabad T/39, Assey Lines, Aurangabad – Pin – 431002, E-mail :rosewood.1919@nic.in,
Tele No :240-2371418
4 Army Recruiting Office Nagpur Nagpur – Pin – 440001, E-mail :yuvapalan@nic.in,
Tele No :0721-2534891 & 2534895
5 Army Recruiting Office Kolhapur Kolhapur – Pin – 416004, E-mail :olmar.atha@nic.in,
Tele No :0231-2605491
6 Army Recruiting Office Jamnagar Jamnagar – Pin – 361008, E-mail :djksbarspbmgj@nic.in,
Tele No :0288-2550346
7 Army Recruiting Office Ahmedabad Ahmedabad – Pin – 380003, E-mail :polo.seva@nic.in,
Tele No :079-22868082
8 Headquarters Artillery Centre Nasik Road Camp c/o 56 APO – Pin – 908802
Contact No- 0253-2418574

Shillong

North Headquarters Recruiting Zone Shillong (For North East States)

Headquarters Recruiting Zone, Shillong and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) PIN – 900332, c/o 99 APO
1 Headquarters Recruiting Zone Shillong Shillong – Pin – 793001, E-mail : rainwater@nic.in,
Tele No : 0364-2506581.
2 Army Recruiting Office Silchar Cantt Silchar Cantt, District-Cachar (Assam), PO – Arunachal – Pin – 788025, Email : Sweet.65@nic.in,
3 Army Recruiting Office Rangapahar Rangapahar, Dimapur, Nagaland – Pin – 797112, E-mail : bmukherjee.881@nic.in,
Tele No : 0386-248845.
4 Army Recruiting Office Jorhat Jorhat, District – Jorhat (Assam) – Pin – 785001, E-mail : karyamstttym@nic.in,
Tele No : 0376-2310830
5 Army Recruiting Office Narangi Narangi (Guwahati) – Pin – 780027, c/o 101 Area Postal Unit, E-mail : sis.putana@nic.in,
Tele No : 0361-2641985 & 2640134.
6 Army Recruiting Office Aizawl Aizawl, Aizawl (Mizoram), c/o 806 FPO, Pin – 796001, E-mail : tarzan.boy@nic.in,
Tele No : 0389-2351158 & 2351116

GRD Kunraghat Gorakhpur

Gorkha Recruiting Depot (GRD) Kunraghat and their Army Recruiting Offices (AROs) Pin – 901108, c/o 56 APO
1 Gorkha Recruiting Depot Kunraghat Kunraghat, Gorakhpur Pin – 901108, c/o 56 APO.

IRO Delhi Cantt

Independent Recruiting Office (IRO) Delhi Cantt (For Delhi, Gurgaon, Faridabad & Mewat District of Haryana)

Independent Recruiting Office (IRO), Pin – 900106, c/o 56 APO
1 Independent Recruiting Office Delhi Cantt Near Base Hospital, Delhi Cantt – Pin – 110010, Tel No – 011-25686451, Email Id – reachak.golden@nic.in

Military Nursing Services

Phone No.: 011-23092294

Email: plan.plan15@nic.in

Support Hours: Contact between 1000 Hrs to 1700 Hrs

Territorial Army

Phone No.: 01123094365

Email: target.aim@gov.in

Support Hours: Contact between 1000 Hrs to 1700 Hrs

Web Information Manager

Join Indian Army
Directorate General of Recruiting
West Block III, RK Puram
New Delhi – 110066

Email: wm.joinindianarmy@gov.in

We Shared About Indian Army Customer Care Number, Contact Address, Email Id & more. Please do share this post with your friends.