Jharkhand Police Contact Number, Contact Address, Email Id

Jharkhand Police Contact Number, Contact Address, Email Id. Many people are looking for the contact information of Jharkhand Police for cases, complaints and many queries. Right Now, we are sharing details of Jharkhand Police toll free number, all India number, email id, offices and many more.

Jharkhand Police

Jharkhand Police Contact Details

Organization Jharkhand Police
Toll Free Number 100 (In Emergency Dial)
All India Number 9771432133 (Cyber Crime)

9771432108 (For Other Crime Related Issues)

9771438670 (For Terrorist Activities Related Issues)

9771432103 (Women Safety & Security Issues)

06512281530(For Corruption Issues in Jharkhand0

Email Id directorjsac@gmail.com (General Enquires)

jsacranchi@yahoo.co.in (General Enquires)

Website jhpolice.gov.in

Contact Details

In Emergency Dial 100

Name Contact Details
Cyber Crime 9771432133
Organized Crime 9771432104
Other Crime 9771432108
Terrorist Activities 9771438670
Women Help Line 9771432103
Child Help Line 8877444444
DG Control Room 0651-2446607
Anti Corruption Bureau 0651-2281530

For Complaints

Name Contact Details
For Cyber Crime Issues (Dy. SP, Cyber Crime P.S.)
Mobile: 9771432133
Tel.No: 0651-2220060
Email: cyberps@jhpolice.gov.in
For Other Crime Related  Issues (S.P., CID)
Mobile: 9771432108
Email: control-cid@jhpolice.gov.in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For Organized Crime Related  Issues S.P., CID
Mobile: 9771432104
Email: control-cid@jhpolice.gov.in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For Terrorist Activities Related Issues (S.P., ATS)
Mobile: 9771438670
Email: sp-ats@jhpolice.gov.in
Fax: 0651-2490295
Women Safety & Security Issues Mahila Help Line
Mobile: 9771432103
Email: control-cid@jhpolice.gov.in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For Child Help Line Child Help Line
Mobile: 8877444444
Email: control-cid@jhpolice.gov.in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For DG Control Room Dy. S.P.
Mobile: 7542029602
Tel. No: 0651-2446607
Email: dgp-control@jhpolice.gov.in
Fax: 0651-2446605
For Corruption Issues in Jharkhand Chief of ACB
Mobile: 9431172045
Tel. No: 0651-2281530
Email: — adg-acbjh@gmail.com
Fax: 0651-2281570
Police Verification Issues for Passport Sulekha Isabela Tudu (Insp.S.B.)
Mobile: 9431945891
Tel. No: 0651-2446022
Email: passport-sb@jhpolice.gov.in
Fax: 0651-2400996

Human Trafficking

Sl.No. Name of district Mobile No. Name of AHTU Name of AHTU in-charge
1 Khunti 9771368512 Khunti P.S. Campus S.I. Meera Singh
2 Dumka 9546277161 Town P.S. Campus S.I.Vijay Singh
3 Simdega 6204468245 / 6204507256 Town P.S. Campus S.I. Devendra Kumar
4 Gumla 7870933614 Town P.S. Campus S.I. Ram Kumar Singh
5 Ranchi 9431706158 Kotwali P.S. Campus Insp. Brij Kumar
6 Chaibasa 9771785545/7979924376 Sadar P.S. Campus S.I. Kartik Bhagat
7 Lohardaga 8434940784 Town P.S. Campus S.I. Abraham Amala  Murmu
8 Palamu 8539014077 / 8789334647 Sadar P.S. Campus S.I. Priyanka Anand

Police Station Contacts

Police Station Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No.
Amlabad OP 06542 9709258824
B.S. City PS 06542 247832 9431706424
B.T.P.S. PS 06549 266100 9431706443
Balidih Industrial Area 8084070060
Balidih PS 06542 253754 9431706433
Bangaria OP 8651037838
Barmasia OP 9123412066
Bermo PS 06549 220202 9431706438
Bhojudih OP 6542 9304865944
Bokaro Jharia OP 6549 9905034304
Chandankiyari PS 06542 230768 9939171995
Chandrapura PS 06549 242230 9431706441
Chas (M) PS 06542 9199303541
Chas PS 06542 265940 9431706434
Chattrochati PS 8987724645
Dugdha PS 06549 244099 9431706442
Gandhinagar PS 06549 260002 9523728995
Gomia PS 06544 261262 9431706445
Harla PS 06542 262170 9431706430
I.E.L. PS 06544 262329 9431706446
Jageswar Vihar PS 9471316639
Jaridih PS 06542 250020 9431706449
Kasmar PS 06542 263307 9431706450
Kathara OP 06549 9199434693
Lalpania OP 06544 225418 9006536096
Mahila PS 06542 220016 8709411966
Mahuatand PS 06544 253129 7654748056
Marafari PS 06542 247855 9431706432
Nawadih PS 06549 233066 9431706440
Penk Narayanpur PS 9102307266, 9905386665
Petarwar PS 06549 265699 9431706448
Pindrajora PS 9431706435
SC/ST PS 9771614798
Sector-IV PS 06542 233100 9431706428
Sector-VI PS 06542 9431706429
Sector-XII PS 06542 81377 9431706431
Siyaljory PS 8651102618
Tenughat OP 06549 230401 9431706437

Office Address

Jharkhand Space Applications Center
(An Autonomous Organization under Dept. of Information Technology, Govt. of Jharkhand)
Second Floor , Engineer’s Hostel No. 1
Near GoalChakkar, Dhurwa,
Ranchi-834004 Jharkhand

Tel : 0651-2401719

Fax : 0651-2401720

We Shared About Jharkhand Police Contact Number, Contact Address, Email Id & more. Please do share this post with your friends.